Your donation today, helps FREE WILL tomorrow.

23rd Season Acting Company and Production Team

Our talented cast and crew for our summer 2014 production of The Winter's Tale.  Check back soon for updated 2015 summer production cast and crew info!


Photo by Roger Ridpath; rogerridpath.com

Production Team
Director:  Sidonie Garrett
Assistant Director:  Jason Chanos
Production Manager and Lighting Designer:  Ward Everhart
Scenic Designer:  Gene Emerson Friedman
Costume Designer:  Mary Traylor
Composer and Band Leader:  Greg Mackender
Sound Designer:  Rusty Wandall
Choreographer/Movement Director:  Tracy Terstriep
Props Master:  Bret Engel
Technical Director:  Chaz Bell
*Production Stage Manager:  Jinni Pike
Dramaturg:  Dr. Thomas Canfield
Associate Dramaturg:  Alyson Germinder


The Winter’s Tale Cast

Leontes, king of Sicilia……………………………………*Bruce Roach
Hermione, queen to Leontes…………………………….*Cinnamon Schultz
Polixenes, king of Bohemia    …………………………....*John Rensenhouse
Camillo, a lord of Sicilia…………………………………..*Mark Robbins
Antigonus, a lord of Sicilia………………………………..*Robert Gibby Brand
Paulina, wife to Antigonus………………………………..*Jan Rogge
Autolycus, a rogue………………………………………....*Matthew Rapport
Old Shepherd, reputed father of Perdita………………..*Scott Cordes
Perdita, daughter to Leontes and Hermione…………..*Emily Peterson
Florizel, prince of Bohemia………………………………...Daniel Frederick
Mamillius, young prince of Sicilia    ……………………...Marek Burns
Cleomenes, a lord of Sicilia    ……………………………..Ben Auxier
Dion, a lord of Sicilia………………………………………...Frank Oakley III
Emilia, a lady attending on Hermione………………….....Nicole Greenberg
Clown, son of the Old Shepherd…………………………...Andy Perkins
Mopsa, a shepherdess……………………………………..Mary Glen Fredrick
Dorcas, a shepherdess…………………………………….Maya Jackson
First Gentleman of Sicilia…………………………………...Sam Wright
Second Gentleman of Sicilia……………………………….Nathan Bovos
First Lady of Sicilia…………………………………………..Mary Glen Fredrick
Second Lady of Sicilia…………………………………….....Maya Jackson
First Lord of Sicilia…………………………………………...Taylor St. John
First Servant of Sicilia…………………………………….....J. Will Fritz
Officer……………………………………………………….....Sam Wright
Gaoler    ……………………………………………………….Nathan Bovos
Mariner…………………………………………………….......Ben Auxier
Servant to Bohemia……………………………………….....J. Will Fritz
Bear…………………………………………………………....Taylor St. John

Bohemian Peasants:
Nathan Bovos, Nicole Greenberg, J. Will Fritz, Ben Auxier, Frank Oakley III, Lysle Hartnett, Paolo Laskero, MaKenna Lockhart, Trevor Harr, Colton Richards, Leah Wilczewski, Sam Wright

* denotes member of Actors’ Equity Association